38818 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38818 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38818] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 13:00 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 13:09 13:10 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 13:15 13:16 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:28 13:32 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 13:42 13:43 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 13:47 13:48 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 13:52 13:53 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 13:57 13:58 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 14:01 14:02 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 14:05 14:06 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 14:10 14:11 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 14:15 14:16 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 14:21 14:22 57
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 14:26 14:27 63
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 14:30 14:31 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 14:34 14:35 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 14:38 14:39 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 14:42 14:43 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 14:47 14:48 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 14:50 14:51 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:54 14:55 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 14:59 15:00 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 15:03 15:04 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 15:07 15:08 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 15:12 15:13 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 15:15 15:16 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 15:19 15:20 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 15:23 15:24 110
ABADA [ABB]1 15:27 15:28 113
SANKRALL [SEL]1 15:29 15:30 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 15:35 15:36 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 15:42 15:43 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 15:45 15:46 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 15:48 15:49 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 15:52 15:53 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:15 Dest 130