38818 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38818 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38818] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 13:02 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 13:11 13:12 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 13:17 13:18 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:30 13:33 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 13:43 13:44 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 13:48 13:49 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 13:53 13:54 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 13:58 13:59 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 14:02 14:03 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 14:06 14:07 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 14:11 14:12 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 14:16 14:17 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 14:21 14:22 57
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 14:26 14:27 63
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 14:30 14:31 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 14:34 14:35 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 14:38 14:39 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 14:42 14:43 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 14:47 14:48 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 14:50 14:51 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:54 14:55 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 14:59 15:00 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 15:03 15:04 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 15:07 15:08 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 15:12 15:13 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 15:15 15:16 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 15:19 15:20 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 15:23 15:24 110
ABADA [ABB]1 15:27 15:28 113
SANKRALL [SEL]1 15:29 15:30 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 15:36 15:37 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 15:43 15:44 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 15:47 15:48 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 15:50 15:51 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 15:54 15:55 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:20 Dest 130