MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38818 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38818 is named as MDN-HWH LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 13:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 16:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 13:00 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 13:09 13:10 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 13:15 13:16 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 13:28 13:32 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 13:42 13:43 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 13:47 13:48 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 13:52 13:53 31 1
BALICHAK - BCK 13:57 13:58 37 1
DUAN - DUAN 14:01 14:02 40 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 14:05 14:06 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 14:10 14:11 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 14:15 14:16 52 1
PANSKURA - PKU 14:21 14:22 57 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 14:26 14:27 61 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 14:30 14:31 65 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 14:34 14:35 67 1
MECHEDA - MCA 14:38 14:39 70 1
Advertisement
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 14:42 14:43 73 1
DEULTI - DTE 14:47 14:48 77 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 14:50 14:51 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 14:54 14:55 83 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 14:59 15:00 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 15:03 15:04 92 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 15:07 15:08 96 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 15:12 15:13 99 1
CHENGEL - CGA 15:16 15:17 101 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 15:20 15:21 104 1
NALPUR - NALR 15:24 15:25 108 1
ABADA - ABB 15:28 15:29 111 1
SANKRALL - SEL 15:31 15:32 112 1
ANDUL - ADL 15:36 15:37 116 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 15:43 15:44 121 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 15:46 15:47 122 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 15:49 15:50 124 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 15:53 15:54 126 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 16:15 Dest 128 1
Advertisement