38818 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38818 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38818] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCAL
MDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 13:02 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 13:11 13:12 6
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 13:17 13:18 10
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 13:30 13:33 12
JPR1 13:43 13:44 19
MPD1 13:48 13:49 25
SMCK1 13:53 13:54 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 13:58 13:59 37
DUAN1 14:02 14:03 40
RDU1 14:06 14:07 43
HAUR1 14:11 14:12 47
KHAI1 14:16 14:17 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 14:21 14:22 57
NPMR1 14:26 14:27 63
BOP1 14:30 14:31 66
NDGJ1 14:34 14:35 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 14:38 14:39 71
KIG1 14:42 14:43 75
DTE1 14:47 14:48 79
GGTA1 14:50 14:51 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 14:54 14:55 85
KGY1 14:59 15:00 90
BSBP1 15:03 15:04 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 15:07 15:08 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 15:12 15:13 100
CGA1 15:15 15:16 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 15:19 15:20 106
NALR1 15:23 15:24 110
ABADA [ABB]1 15:27 15:28 113
SEL1 15:29 15:30 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 15:36 15:37 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 15:43 15:44 122
RMJ1 15:47 15:48 124
DSNR1 15:50 15:51 125
TPKR1 15:54 15:55 127
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 16:20 Dest 130