MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38804 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38804 is named as MDN-HWH LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 05:42 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 08:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 05:42 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 05:50 05:51 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 05:55 05:56 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:07 06:10 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 06:21 06:22 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 06:26 06:27 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 06:31 06:32 31 1
BALICHAK - BCK 06:38 06:39 37 1
DUAN - DUAN 06:41 06:42 40 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 06:46 06:47 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 06:51 06:52 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 06:55 06:56 52 1
PANSKURA - PKU 07:02 07:03 57 1
BHOGPUR - BOP 07:09 07:10 65 1
NANDAHGANJA - NDGJ 07:13 07:14 67 1
MECHEDA - MCA 07:17 07:18 70 1
Advertisement
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 07:21 07:22 73 1
DEULTI - DTE 07:26 07:27 77 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 07:30 07:31 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 07:34 07:35 83 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 07:39 07:40 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 07:43 07:44 92 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 07:47 07:48 96 1
PHULESWAR - FLR 07:51 07:52 99 1
CHENGEL - CGA 07:55 07:56 101 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 07:59 08:00 104 1
NALPUR - NALR 08:04 08:05 108 1
SANKRALL - SEL 08:10 08:11 112 1
ANDUL - ADL 08:15 08:16 116 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 08:22 08:23 121 1
RAMRAJATALA - RMJ 08:26 08:27 122 1
DASHNAGAR - DSNR 08:29 08:30 124 1
TIKIAPARA - TPKR 08:33 08:34 126 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 08:52 Dest 128 1

FAQS

MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38804 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38804 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38804 arrives at destination at 08:52.
MDN-HWH LOCAL - 38804 departs from source at 05:42.
Advertisement