38804 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38804 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38804] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 05:42 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 05:49 05:50 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 05:54 05:55 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 06:07 06:10 13
JPR1 06:21 06:22 20
MPD1 06:26 06:27 26
SMCK1 06:31 06:32 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 06:38 06:39 37
DUAN1 06:41 06:42 40
RDU1 06:46 06:47 44
HAUR1 06:52 06:53 48
KHAI1 06:56 06:57 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 07:02 07:03 57
BOP1 07:09 07:10 67
NDGJ1 07:13 07:14 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 07:17 07:18 72
KIG1 07:21 07:22 75
DTE1 07:26 07:27 79
GGTA1 07:30 07:31 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 07:34 07:35 85
KGY1 07:39 07:40 91
BSBP1 07:43 07:44 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 07:48 07:49 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 07:52 07:53 101
CGA1 07:54 07:57 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 08:00 08:01 106
NALR1 08:05 08:06 110
SEL1 08:10 08:11 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 08:15 08:16 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 08:23 08:24 123
RMJ1 08:26 08:27 124
DSNR1 08:29 08:30 126
TPKR1 08:33 08:34 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 08:50 Dest 130