38804 - MDN-HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38804 known as MDN-HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN-HWH LOCAL [38804] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN-HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 05:42 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 05:49 05:50 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 05:54 05:55 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 06:07 06:10 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 06:21 06:22 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 06:26 06:27 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 06:31 06:32 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 06:38 06:39 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 06:41 06:42 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 06:46 06:47 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 06:52 06:53 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 06:56 06:57 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 07:02 07:03 57
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 07:09 07:10 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 07:13 07:14 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 07:17 07:18 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 07:21 07:22 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 07:26 07:27 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 07:30 07:31 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 07:34 07:35 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 07:39 07:40 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 07:43 07:44 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 07:48 07:49 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 07:52 07:53 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 07:56 07:57 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 08:00 08:01 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 08:05 08:06 110
SANKRALL [SEL]1 08:10 08:11 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 08:15 08:16 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 08:23 08:24 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 08:26 08:27 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 08:29 08:30 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 08:33 08:34 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 08:52 Dest 130