38826 - MDN HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38826 known as MDN HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN HWH LOCAL [38826] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN HWH LOCAL
MDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 17:50 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 17:59 18:00 6
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 18:04 18:05 10
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 18:15 18:27 12
JPR1 18:37 18:38 19
MPD1 18:42 18:43 25
SMCK1 18:47 18:48 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 18:53 18:54 37
DUAN1 18:57 18:58 40
RDU1 19:02 19:03 43
HAUR1 19:07 19:08 47
KHAI1 19:13 19:14 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 19:20 19:21 57
NPMR1 19:24 19:25 63
BOP1 19:28 19:29 66
NDGJ1 19:32 19:33 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:36 19:37 71
KIG1 19:41 19:42 75
DTE1 19:46 19:47 79
GGTA1 19:50 19:51 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:54 19:55 85
KGY1 19:59 20:00 90
BSBP1 20:03 20:04 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 20:07 20:08 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 20:11 20:12 100
CGA1 20:16 20:17 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 20:20 20:21 106
NALR1 20:26 20:27 110
ABADA [ABB]1 20:30 20:31 113
SEL1 20:33 20:34 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 20:38 20:39 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 20:45 20:46 122
RMJ1 20:49 20:50 124
DSNR1 20:53 20:54 125
TPKR1 20:57 20:58 127
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 21:22 Dest 130