38826 - MDN HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38826 known as MDN HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN HWH LOCAL [38826] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 17:50 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 17:59 18:00 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 18:04 18:05 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 18:15 18:27 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 18:37 18:38 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 18:42 18:43 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 18:47 18:48 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 18:53 18:54 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 18:57 18:58 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 19:02 19:03 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 19:07 19:08 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 19:13 19:14 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 19:20 19:21 57
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA [NPMR]1 19:24 19:25 63
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 19:28 19:29 67
NANDAHGANJA [NDGJ]1 19:32 19:33 69
MECHEDA [MCA]1 19:36 19:37 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 19:41 19:42 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 19:46 19:47 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 19:50 19:51 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 19:54 19:55 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 19:59 20:00 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 20:03 20:04 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 20:07 20:08 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 20:11 20:12 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 20:16 20:17 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 20:20 20:21 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 20:26 20:27 110
ABADA [ABB]1 20:30 20:31 113
SANKRALL [SEL]1 20:33 20:34 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 20:38 20:39 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 20:45 20:46 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 20:49 20:50 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 20:53 20:54 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 20:57 20:58 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 21:22 Dest 130