38822 - MDN HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38822 known as MDN HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN HWH LOCAL [38822] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 15:30 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 15:39 15:40 7
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 15:44 15:45 11
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 15:57 16:02 13
JAKPUR [JPR]1 16:12 16:13 20
MADPUR [MPD]1 16:17 16:18 26
SHYAM CHAK [SMCK]1 16:22 16:23 31
BALICHAK [BCK]1 16:27 16:28 37
DUAN [DUAN]1 16:30 16:31 40
RADHAMOHANPUR [RDU]1 16:35 16:36 44
HAUR [HAUR]1 16:41 16:42 48
KHIRAI [KHAI]1 16:47 16:48 52
PANSKURA [PKU]1 16:54 16:55 57
BHOGPUR [BOP]1 17:01 17:02 67
MECHEDA [MCA]1 17:07 17:08 72
KOLAGHAT GOODS [KIG]1 17:12 17:13 75
DEULTI [DTE]1 17:16 17:17 79
GHORAGHATA [GGTA]1 17:20 17:21 82
BAGNAN [BZN]1 17:23 17:24 85
KULGACHIA [KGY]1 17:28 17:29 91
BIR SHIBPUR [BSBP]1 17:32 17:33 94
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 17:37 17:38 98
PHULESWAR [FLR]1 17:42 17:43 101
CHENGEL [CGA]1 17:45 17:46 103
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 17:50 17:51 106
NALPUR [NALR]1 17:54 17:55 110
SANKRALL [SEL]1 17:59 18:00 114
ANDUL [ADL]1 18:04 18:05 118
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 18:13 18:14 123
RAMRAJATALA [RMJ]1 18:17 18:18 124
DASHNAGAR [DSNR]1 18:20 18:21 126
TIKIAPARA [TPKR]1 18:24 18:25 128
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 18:48 Dest 130