MDN HWH LOCAL - 38808 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 129 Km

Train number 38808 is named as MDN HWH LOCAL and travels 129km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 06:35 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 06:35 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 06:44 06:45 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 06:49 06:50 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 07:00 07:03 13 1
JAKPUR - JPR 07:13 07:14 20 1
MADPUR - MPD 07:18 07:19 26 1
SHYAM CHAK - SMCK 07:23 07:24 32 1
BALICHAK - BCK 07:29 07:30 38 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 07:35 07:36 44 1
HAUR - HAUR 07:40 07:41 48 1
KHIRAI - KHAI 07:45 07:46 53 1
PANSKURA - PKU 07:51 07:52 58 1
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA - NPMR 07:56 07:57 62 1
Advertisement
BHOGPUR - BOP 08:00 08:01 65 1
MECHEDA - MCA 08:07 08:08 71 1
KOLAGHAT GOODS - KIG 08:12 08:13 74 1
DEULTI - DTE 08:17 08:18 78 1
GHORAGHATA - GGTA 08:21 08:22 81 1
BAGNAN - BZN 08:26 08:27 84 1
KULGACHIA - KGY 08:31 08:32 89 1
BIR SHIBPUR - BSBP 08:36 08:37 93 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 08:40 08:41 97 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 08:48 08:49 105 1
ANDUL - ADL 08:59 09:00 117 1
MAURIGRAM - MRGM 09:03 09:04 119 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 09:08 09:09 121 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:35 Dest 129 1
Advertisement