38806 - MDN HWH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 38806 known as MDN HWH LOCAL runs from MIDNAPORE [MDN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 130 km distance

MDN HWH LOCAL [38806] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MDN HWH LOCALMDNHWHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MIDNAPORE [MDN]1 Src 06:10 0
GOKULPUR [GKL]1 06:19 06:20 6
GIRIMAIDAN [GMDN]1 06:24 06:25 10
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]1 06:35 06:38 12
BALICHAK [BCK]1 06:58 06:59 37
RDU1 07:04 07:05 43
HAUR1 07:09 07:10 47
PANSKURA [PKU]1 07:18 07:19 57
MECHEDA [MCA]1 07:30 07:31 71
BAGNAN [BZN]1 07:47 07:48 85
ULUBARIA [ULB]1 07:58 07:59 98
BAURIA JN [BVA]1 08:09 08:10 106
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]1 08:31 08:32 122
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 09:00 Dest 130