MDN HWH LOCAL - 38806 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MIDNAPORE (MDN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 128 Km

Train number 38806 is named as MDN HWH LOCAL and travels 128km distance

Train departs from station MIDNAPORE at 06:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 09:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MIDNAPORE - MDN Src 06:10 0 1
GOKULPUR - GKL 06:19 06:20 7 1
GIRIMAIDAN - GMDN 06:24 06:25 11 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 06:35 06:40 13 1
BALICHAK - BCK 07:00 07:01 37 1
RADHAMOHANPUR - RDU 07:06 07:07 44 1
Advertisement
HAUR - HAUR 07:11 07:12 48 1
PANSKURA - PKU 07:20 07:21 57 1
MECHEDA - MCA 07:32 07:33 70 1
BAGNAN - BZN 07:47 07:48 83 1
ULUBARIA - ULB 07:58 07:59 96 1
BAURIA JN - BVA 08:09 08:10 104 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 08:31 08:32 121 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 09:00 Dest 128 1

FAQS

MDN HWH LOCAL - 38806 covers 128 kilometer to reach destination.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38806 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38806 arrives at destination at 09:00.
MDN HWH LOCAL - 38806 departs from source at 06:10.
Advertisement