MAYILADUTARAI EXP - 16232 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)
Daily 680 Km

Train number 16232 is named as MAYILADUTARAI EXP and travels 680km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 16:30 and reaches station MAYILADUTURAI J at 07:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 16:30 0 1
MANDYA - MYA 17:08 17:10 46 1
MADDUR - MAD 17:29 17:30 65 1
KENGERI - KGI 18:13 18:15 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 18:45 19:15 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 19:25 19:27 143 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 19:37 19:38 163 1
HOSUR - HSRA 20:03 20:05 198 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 21:56 21:58 290 1
SALEM JN - SA 23:42 23:45 357 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:50 01:00 419 2
PUGALUR - PGR 01:39 01:40 470 2
Advertisement
KARUR - KRR 01:58 02:00 485 2
KULITALAI - KLT 02:39 02:40 523 2
PETTAIVAYATALAI - PLI 02:49 02:50 532 2
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 03:29 03:30 556 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:55 04:05 560 2
TIRUVERUMBUR - TRB 04:20 04:21 570 2
BUDALUR - BAL 04:35 04:36 593 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 04:48 04:50 610 2
PAPANASAM - PML 05:10 05:11 635 2
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 05:43 05:45 649 2
ADUTURAI - ADT 05:56 05:57 661 2
KUTRALAM - KTM 06:07 06:08 672 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 07:00 Dstn 680 2

FAQS

MAYILADUTARAI EXP - 16232 covers 680 kilometer to reach destination.
MAYILADUTARAI EXP - 16232 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAYILADUTARAI EXP - 16232 arrives at destination at 07:00.
MAYILADUTARAI EXP - 16232 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement