MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 619 Km

Train number 16603 is named as MAVELI EXPRESS and travels 619km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 17:45 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 17:45 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 18:24 18:25 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 18:49 18:50 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 18:59 19:00 79 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 19:09 19:10 84 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 19:24 19:25 98 1
PAYANGADI - PAZ 19:34 19:35 110 1
KANNUR - CAN 20:12 20:15 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 20:34 20:35 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 20:44 20:45 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 20:59 21:00 175 1
QUILANDI - QLD 21:19 21:20 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 21:52 21:55 221 1
FEROK - FK 22:09 22:10 231 1
TIRUR - TIR 22:39 22:40 262 1
Advertisement
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 22:59 23:00 277 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 23:35 23:45 307 1
THRISUR - TCR 00:47 00:50 340 2
ALUVA - AWY 01:38 01:40 394 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 02:20 02:25 414 2
TURAVUR - TUVR 02:49 02:50 437 2
CHERTHALA - SRTL 02:59 03:00 447 2
MARARIKULAM - MAKM 03:14 03:15 458 2
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 03:23 03:25 471 2
AMBALA PUZHA - AMPA 03:39 03:40 483 2
HARIPAD - HAD 03:59 04:00 501 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 04:38 04:40 514 2
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 05:14 05:15 528 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 05:57 06:00 555 2
PARAVUR - PVU 06:14 06:15 567 2
VARKALA - VAK 06:24 06:25 578 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 07:45 Dstn 619 2

FAQS

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 covers 619 kilometer to reach destination.
MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 arrives at destination at 07:45.
MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 departs from source at 17:45.
Advertisement