MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MANGALORE (MAQ)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 619 Km

Train number 16603 is named as MAVELI EXPRESS and travels 619km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 17:30 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 17:30 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 18:08 18:10 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 18:33 18:35 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 18:43 18:44 79 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 18:50 18:51 84 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 19:01 19:03 98 1
PAYANGADI - PAZ 19:14 19:15 110 1
KANNUR - CAN 19:32 19:35 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 19:53 19:55 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 20:04 20:05 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 20:18 20:20 175 1
QUILANDI - QLD 20:39 20:40 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 21:07 21:10 221 1
FEROK - FK 21:24 21:25 231 1
TIRUR - TIR 21:53 21:55 262 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 22:14 22:15 277 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 23:15 23:20 307 1
THRISUR - TCR 00:22 00:25 340 2
ALUVA - AWY 01:13 01:15 394 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 02:00 02:05 414 2
CHERTHALA - SRTL 02:36 02:37 447 2
ALAPPUZHA - ALLP 02:55 02:58 471 2
HARIPAD - HAD 03:24 03:25 501 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 03:38 03:40 514 2
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 03:55 03:56 528 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 04:27 04:30 555 2
PARAVUR - PVU 04:44 04:45 567 2
VARKALA - VAK 04:54 04:55 578 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 06:20 Dstn 619 2

FAQS

MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 covers 619 kilometer to reach destination.
MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 arrives at destination at 06:20.
MAVELI EXPRESS - 16603 departs from source at 17:30.