MAURYA EXP - 15027 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
HATIA (HTE)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 854 Km

Train number 15027 is named as MAURYA EXP and travels 854km distance

Train departs from station HATIA at 16:50 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 16:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
HATIA - HTE Src 16:50 0 1
RANCHI - RNC 17:10 17:20 7 1
MURI - MURI 18:25 18:30 72 1
KOTSHILA - KSX 19:08 19:10 96 1
PUNDHAG - PNW 19:30 19:31 108 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 19:40 19:45 125 1
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 20:23 20:25 140 1
KATRASGARH - KTH 20:55 20:57 161 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 21:50 22:00 174 1
KUMARDUBI - KMME 22:46 22:47 213 1
BARAKAR - BRR 22:53 22:54 216 1
KULTI - ULT 23:10 23:11 219 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 23:37 23:38 236 1
JAMTARA - JMT 23:55 23:57 250 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 00:25 00:29 292 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 00:54 00:59 321 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 02:05 02:15 365 2
JAMUI - JMU 02:32 02:34 391 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 03:00 03:05 419 2
LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 03:09 03:11 420 2
BARHIYA - BRYA 03:26 03:28 435 2
HATHIDAH JN UPPER - HTZU 04:01 04:02 446 2
Advertisement
BARAUNI JN - BJU 05:05 05:20 458 2
BACHWARA JN - BCA 05:39 05:41 475 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 05:53 05:55 486 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 06:45 06:50 509 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 07:05 07:07 522 2
DHOLI - DOL 07:22 07:24 536 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 08:15 08:20 561 2
GORAUL - GRL 08:52 08:54 587 2
BHAGWANPUR - BNR 09:04 09:06 595 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 09:50 09:55 615 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 10:05 10:10 620 2
DIGHWARA - DGA 10:29 10:31 643 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 11:40 11:50 674 2
EKMA - EKMA 12:12 12:14 702 2
DURAUNDHA JN - DDA 12:29 12:31 717 2
SIWAN JN - SV 12:50 12:55 735 2
MAIRWA - MW 13:11 13:13 756 2
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 13:28 13:30 770 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 13:48 13:50 783 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 14:15 14:20 804 2
GAURI BAZAR - GB 14:35 14:37 819 2
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 14:48 14:50 829 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 16:20 Dest 854 2

FAQS

MAURYA EXP - 15027 covers 854 kilometer to reach destination.
MAURYA EXP - 15027 passes through 45 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAURYA EXP - 15027 arrives at destination at 16:20.
MAURYA EXP - 15027 departs from source at 16:50.
Advertisement