MOURDHAJ EXP - 12492 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
JAMMU TAWI (JAT)BARAUNI JN (BJU)
Fri 1613 Km

Train number 12492 is named as MOURDHAJ EXP and travels 1613km distance

Train departs from station JAMMU TAWI at 17:45 and reaches station BARAUNI JN at 22:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
JAMMU TAWI - JAT Src 17:45 0 1
PATHANKOT CANTT - PTKC 19:17 19:20 100 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 20:57 21:00 213 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 22:05 22:15 265 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 00:05 00:15 378 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:30 01:40 460 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 02:25 02:30 513 2
MORADABAD - MB 04:35 04:43 652 2
BAREILLY - BE 06:08 06:10 743 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 07:18 07:20 813 2
Advertisement
MAIKALGANJ - MINJ 08:21 08:23 863 2
SITAPUR - STP 09:20 09:25 905 2
GONDA JN - GD 11:45 11:50 1063 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 14:35 14:50 1217 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 15:33 15:38 1267 2
SIWAN JN - SV 16:30 16:35 1336 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 18:10 18:15 1397 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 19:10 19:12 1451 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 19:22 19:27 1456 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 20:30 20:35 1510 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 21:24 21:29 1562 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 22:45 Dstn 1613 2

FAQS

MOURDHAJ EXP - 12492 covers 1613 kilometer to reach destination.
MOURDHAJ EXP - 12492 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MOURDHAJ EXP - 12492 arrives at destination at 22:45.
MOURDHAJ EXP - 12492 departs from source at 17:45.
Advertisement