MAS-YPR EXP - 12292 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Sat 370 Km

Train number 12292 is named as MAS-YPR EXP and travels 370km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:30 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 23:30 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 00:28 00:30 69 2
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 00:59 01:00 105 2
Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 02:43 02:45 214 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 03:48 03:50 292 2
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 04:38 04:40 348 2
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 06:00 Dstn 370 2

FAQS

MAS-YPR EXP - 12292 covers 370 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-YPR EXP - 12292 passes through 7 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-YPR EXP - 12292 arrives at destination at 06:00.
MAS-YPR EXP - 12292 departs from source at 23:30.
Advertisement