MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Tue 780 Km

Train number 22870 is named as MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY and travels 780km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:00 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 10:00 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 11:53 11:55 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 12:24 12:25 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 13:54 13:55 292 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 16:00 16:10 431 1
ELURU - EE 16:59 17:00 490 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 18:18 18:20 580 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 19:04 19:05 630 1
TUNI - TUNI 19:53 19:55 684 1
NARASINGAPALLI - NASP 20:18 20:20 731 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:48 20:50 747 1
DUVVADA - DVD 21:40 21:42 763 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 22:30 Dstn 780 1

FAQS

MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 covers 780 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 arrives at destination at 22:30.
MAS-VSKP S/F WEEKLY - 22870 departs from source at 10:00.