6091 - MS-KCVL UNRESERVED SPL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 6091 known as MS-KCVL UNRESERVED SPL runs from CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] to KOCHUVELI [KCVL] covering 796 km distance

MS-KCVL UNRESERVED SPL [6091] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MS-KCVL UNRESERVED SPLMSKCVLHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS]1 Src 07:00 0
TAMBARAM [TBM]1 07:40 07:45 24
CHENGALPATTU [CGL]1 08:29 08:31 55
MELMARUVATTUR [MLMR]1 08:53 08:55 91
TINDIVANAM [TMV]1 09:18 09:20 121
VILLUPURAM JN [VM]1 10:25 10:30 158
VRIDHACHALAM JN [VRI]1 11:18 11:20 213
ARIYALUR [ALU]1 12:07 12:09 260
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ]1 13:10 13:15 329
MANAPARAI [MPA]1 13:39 13:41 365
DINDIGUL JN [DG]1 14:33 14:35 423
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN]1 14:49 14:51 449
MADURAI JN [MDU]1 15:40 15:45 489
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT]1 16:35 16:40 532
SATUR [SRT]1 17:02 17:04 559
KOVILPATTI [CVP]1 17:25 17:27 581
MANIYACHCHI JN [MEJ]1 18:18 18:20 617
TIRUNELVELI [TEN]1 19:00 19:10 646
VALLIYUR [VLY]1 19:52 19:54 688
NAGER COIL TOWN [NJT]1 20:42 20:45 724
ERANIEL [ERL]1 21:00 21:02 738
KULITTHURAI [KZT]1 21:38 21:40 752
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]1 22:23 22:28 790
KOCHUVELI [KCVL]1 22:50 Dest 796