MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 922 Km

Train number 12695 is named as MAS - TVC SUPER FAST and travels 922km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:20 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 15:20 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 16:18 16:20 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:13 17:15 130 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 18:03 18:05 198 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:25 18:30 214 1
SALEM JN - SA 20:07 20:10 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 21:05 21:10 396 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:53 21:55 446 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:12 23:15 497 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:27 00:30 551 2
THRISUR - TCR 01:32 01:35 628 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 02:45 02:50 700 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 04:02 04:05 762 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 04:24 04:25 780 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 04:34 04:35 788 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 04:44 04:46 797 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 04:59 05:00 809 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 05:13 05:15 817 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 05:57 06:00 858 2
VARKALA - VAK 06:24 06:25 881 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 07:50 Dstn 922 2

FAQS

MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 covers 922 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 arrives at destination at 07:50.
MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 departs from source at 15:20.