MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Daily 922 Km

Train number 12695 is named as MAS - TVC SUPER FAST and travels 922km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:20 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 08:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 15:20 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 16:18 16:20 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:13 17:15 130 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 18:04 18:05 198 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:28 18:30 214 1
SALEM JN - SA 20:02 20:05 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 21:10 21:15 396 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 21:58 22:00 446 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 23:12 23:15 497 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 00:22 00:25 551 2
Advertisement
THRISUR - TCR 01:42 01:45 628 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 03:05 03:10 700 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 04:12 04:15 762 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 04:34 04:35 780 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 04:44 04:45 788 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 04:54 04:55 797 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 05:09 05:10 809 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 05:21 05:23 817 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 06:12 06:15 858 2
VARKALA - VAK 06:42 06:43 881 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 08:05 Dstn 922 2

FAQS

MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 covers 922 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 arrives at destination at 08:05.
MAS - TVC SUPER FAST - 12695 departs from source at 15:20.
Advertisement