MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL (TVC)
Sun 909 Km

Train number 12697 is named as MAS-TVC EXP. and travels 909km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:10 and reaches station THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 07:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 15:10 0 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:58 17:00 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:18 18:20 214 1
SALEM JN - SA 19:37 19:40 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 20:42 20:45 396 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 22:19 22:20 490 1
Advertisement
PALAKKAD - PGT 23:22 23:25 538 1
THRISUR - TCR 00:37 00:40 615 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 01:55 02:00 687 2
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 03:05 03:10 749 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 03:39 03:40 775 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 05:12 05:15 845 2
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 06:00 06:01 896 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 07:05 Dstn 909 2

FAQS

MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 covers 909 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 arrives at destination at 07:05.
MAS-TVC EXP. - 12697 departs from source at 15:10.
Advertisement