12697 - MAS-TVC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12697 known as MAS-TVC EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC] covering 914 km distance

MAS-TVC EXP [12697] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-TVC EXPMASTVCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 15:15 0
KATPADI JN [KPD]1 16:55 17:00 136
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]1 18:18 18:20 219
SALEM JN [SA]1 19:43 19:45 339
ERODE JN [ED]1 20:40 20:45 402
PODANUR JN [PTJ]1 22:13 22:15 496
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 23:22 23:25 544
THRISUR [TCR]2 00:37 00:40 619
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN]2 01:55 02:00 691
KOTTAYAM [KTYM]2 03:07 03:10 753
TIRUVALLA [TRVL]2 03:39 03:40 779
KOLLAM JN [QLN]2 05:10 05:15 849
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK]2 06:00 06:01 900
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL [TVC]2 07:05 Dest 914