MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP - 16057 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Daily 151 Km

Train number 16057 is named as MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP and travels 151km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:25 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 09:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 06:25 0 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 06:44 06:45 16 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 07:09 07:10 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 07:33 07:35 69 1
Advertisement
TIRUTTANI - TRT 07:54 07:55 83 1
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT - EKM 08:14 08:15 101 1
PUTTUR - PUT 08:29 08:30 115 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 08:55 09:10 141 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 09:40 Dstn 151 1

FAQS

MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP - 16057 covers 151 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP - 16057 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP - 16057 arrives at destination at 09:40.
MAS-TPTY SAPTHAGIRI EXP - 16057 departs from source at 06:25.
Advertisement