MAS-TPTY EXP - 16053 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Daily 151 Km

Train number 16053 is named as MAS-TPTY EXP and travels 151km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 14:15 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 17:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 14:15 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 14:54 14:55 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 15:15 15:20 69 1
Advertisement
TIRUTTANI - TRT 15:39 15:40 83 1
EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT - EKM 15:59 16:00 101 1
PUTTUR - PUT 16:14 16:15 115 1
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 17:00 17:15 141 1
TIRUPATI - TPTY 17:50 Dstn 151 1

FAQS

MAS-TPTY EXP - 16053 covers 151 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-TPTY EXP - 16053 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-TPTY EXP - 16053 arrives at destination at 17:50.
MAS-TPTY EXP - 16053 departs from source at 14:15.
Advertisement