MAS-SSPN EXP - 12692 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

SAI P NILAYAM (SSPN)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Sat 529 Km

Train number 12692 is named as MAS-SSPN EXP and travels 529km distance

Train departs from station SAI P NILAYAM at 18:40 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 04:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN Src 18:40 0 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 22:35 23:00 168 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 23:10 23:12 172 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 23:24 23:26 182 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 23:35 23:36 191 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 00:15 00:16 238 2
KUPPAM - KPN 00:42 00:43 273 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:23 01:25 316 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 02:38 02:40 400 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 03:28 03:30 461 2
PERAMBUR - PER 04:28 04:30 524 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 04:55 Dstn 529 2

FAQS

MAS-SSPN EXP - 12692 covers 529 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-SSPN EXP - 12692 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-SSPN EXP - 12692 arrives at destination at 04:55.
MAS-SSPN EXP - 12692 departs from source at 18:40.