MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 22842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)
Wed 1656 Km

Train number 22842 is named as MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS and travels 1656km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:10 and reaches station SANTRAGACHI JN at 10:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 08:10 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 09:23 09:25 82 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 10:08 10:09 137 1
NELLORE - NLR 10:39 10:40 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 12:00 12:01 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 12:39 12:40 341 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 14:10 14:20 430 1
ELURU - EE 15:04 15:05 489 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 16:26 16:28 579 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 17:19 17:20 629 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 19:11 19:13 747 1
DUVVADA - DVD 19:53 19:55 762 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 20:35 20:55 780 1
Advertisement
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 21:52 21:57 841 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 22:53 22:55 910 1
PALASA - PSA 00:03 00:05 983 2
SOMPETA - SPT 00:32 00:33 1015 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:05 01:07 1057 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 01:22 01:24 1078 2
BALUGAN - BALU 02:08 02:10 1133 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 03:10 03:20 1204 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 03:45 03:50 1223 2
CUTTACK - CTC 04:20 04:25 1250 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 05:15 05:17 1322 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 06:08 06:10 1365 2
BALASORE - BLS 06:54 06:56 1427 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 08:32 08:37 1548 2
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 10:30 Dest 1656 2

FAQS

MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 22842 covers 1656 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 22842 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 22842 arrives at destination at 10:30.
MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS - 22842 departs from source at 08:10.
Advertisement