MAS-SBC MAIL - 12657 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 362 Km

Train number 12657 is named as MAS-SBC MAIL and travels 362km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:50 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 04:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 22:50 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 23:48 23:50 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 00:33 00:35 130 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 01:53 01:55 214 2
BANGARAPET - BWT 02:53 02:55 292 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 03:47 03:48 355 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 03:55 03:57 358 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 04:30 Dstn 362 2

FAQS

MAS-SBC MAIL - 12657 covers 362 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-SBC MAIL - 12657 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-SBC MAIL - 12657 arrives at destination at 04:30.
MAS-SBC MAIL - 12657 departs from source at 22:50.