MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP - 12607 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 362 Km

Train number 12607 is named as MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP and travels 362km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 15:30 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 21:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 15:30 0 1
PERAMBUR - PER 15:41 15:42 6 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 16:33 16:35 69 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 16:54 16:55 90 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 17:09 17:10 105 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:33 17:35 130 1
Advertisement
AMBUR - AB 18:14 18:15 182 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 18:53 18:55 214 1
KUPPAM - KPN 19:24 19:25 257 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 19:58 20:00 292 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 20:43 20:45 348 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 21:08 21:10 358 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 21:35 Dstn 362 1

FAQS

MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP - 12607 covers 362 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP - 12607 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP - 12607 arrives at destination at 21:35.
MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXP - 12607 departs from source at 15:30.
Advertisement