MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP - 12639 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 362 Km

Train number 12639 is named as MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP and travels 362km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 07:40 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 13:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 07:40 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 08:38 08:40 69 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 08:58 09:00 90 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 09:13 09:15 105 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 09:38 09:40 130 1
AMBUR - AB 10:18 10:20 182 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 10:33 10:35 198 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 10:58 11:00 214 1
KUPPAM - KPN 11:39 11:40 257 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 12:09 12:11 292 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 12:50 12:52 348 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 13:08 13:10 358 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 13:40 Dstn 362 1

FAQS

MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP - 12639 covers 362 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP - 12639 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP - 12639 arrives at destination at 13:40.
MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP - 12639 departs from source at 07:40.