12639 - MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12639 known as MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 367 km distance

MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP [12639] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-SBC BRINDAVAN EXP
MASSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 07:50 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 08:48 08:50 74
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 1 09:18 09:20 110
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 09:38 09:40 135
AMBUR [AB] 1 10:18 10:20 187
VANIYAMBADI [VN] 1 10:33 10:35 203
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 11:05 11:07 219
KUPPAM [KPN] 1 11:33 11:35 262
BANGARAPET [BWT] 1 12:03 12:05 297
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 1 12:48 12:50 353
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 1 13:18 13:20 363
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 1 14:00 Dest 367