MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22860 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)PURI (PURI)
Mon 1247 Km

Train number 22860 is named as MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY and travels 1247km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:25 and reaches station PURI at 13:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 16:25 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 17:38 17:40 83 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 18:03 18:05 110 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 18:59 19:00 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 19:29 19:30 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 21:09 21:10 292 1
TENALI JN - TEL 22:38 22:40 399 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 23:20 23:30 431 1
ELURU - EE 00:09 00:10 490 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 01:23 01:25 580 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 02:09 02:10 630 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:45 06:05 780 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 07:00 07:05 841 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 08:00 08:02 910 2
PALASA - PSA 09:03 09:05 983 2
SOMPETA - SPT 09:29 09:31 1015 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:59 10:04 1057 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:23 10:25 1079 2
BALUGAN - BALU 11:05 11:07 1133 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:23 12:43 1204 2
PURI - PURI 13:45 Dstn 1247 2

FAQS

MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22860 covers 1247 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22860 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22860 arrives at destination at 13:45.
MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY - 22860 departs from source at 16:25.