MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)PALAKKAD (PGT)
Daily 672 Km

Train number 22651 is named as MAS-PGT EXPRESS and travels 672km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:40 and reaches station PALAKKAD at 10:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 21:40 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 22:19 22:20 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 22:43 22:45 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 23:33 23:35 130 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 23:54 23:55 155 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:54 00:55 214 2
MORAPPUR - MAP 01:39 01:40 268 2
SALEM JN - SA 02:35 02:40 334 2
RASIPURAM - RASP 03:09 03:10 359 2
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 03:39 03:40 385 2
Advertisement
MOHANUR - MONR 03:59 04:00 403 2
KARUR - KRR 04:23 04:25 419 2
PALAIYAM I - PALM 04:54 04:55 448 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 06:05 06:15 493 2
AKKARAIPPATTI - API 06:27 06:28 503 2
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC 06:49 06:50 526 2
CHATRAPPATTI - CHPT 07:02 07:03 536 2
PALANI - PLNI 07:25 07:30 551 2
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 08:09 08:10 585 2
POLLACHI JN - POY 08:50 08:55 614 2
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 09:58 10:00 668 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 10:40 Dstn 672 2

FAQS

MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 covers 672 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 passes through 22 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 arrives at destination at 10:40.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 departs from source at 21:40.
Advertisement