MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)PALAKKAD (PGT)
Daily 672 Km

Train number 22651 is named as MAS-PGT EXPRESS and travels 672km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:40 and reaches station PALAKKAD at 10:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 21:40 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 22:18 22:20 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 22:43 22:45 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 23:38 23:40 130 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 00:03 00:05 155 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 00:53 00:55 214 2
SALEM JN - SA 02:35 02:40 334 2
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 03:39 03:40 385 2
Advertisement
MOHANUR - MONR 03:59 04:00 403 2
KARUR - KRR 04:23 04:25 419 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 06:00 06:05 493 2
ODDAM HATRAM - ODC 06:33 06:35 526 2
PALANI - PLNI 07:10 07:15 551 2
UDUMALAIPPETTAI - UDT 07:53 07:55 585 2
POLLACHI JN - POY 08:42 08:45 614 2
PALGHAT TOWN - PGTN 09:28 09:30 668 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 10:00 Dest 672 2

FAQS

MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 covers 672 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 arrives at destination at 10:00.
MAS-PGT EXPRESS - 22651 departs from source at 21:40.
Advertisement