MAS-NLR - 17238 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)NELLORE (NLR)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 176 Km

Train number 17238 is named as MAS-NLR and travels 176km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 16:30 and reaches station NELLORE at 20:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 16:30 0 1
PONNERI - PON 17:08 17:09 35 1
GUMMIDIPUNDI - GPD 17:25 17:26 47 1
TADA - TADA 17:56 17:57 70 1
Advertisement
SULLURUPETA - SPE 18:08 18:09 82 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 18:27 18:28 110 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:23 19:25 137 1
VENKATACHALAM - VKT 19:36 19:37 159 1
VEDAYAPALEM - VDE 19:44 19:45 168 1
NELLORE - NLR 20:20 Dest 176 1

FAQS

MAS-NLR - 17238 covers 176 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-NLR - 17238 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-NLR - 17238 arrives at destination at 20:20.
MAS-NLR - 17238 departs from source at 16:30.
Advertisement