MAS NJP EXPRESS [22611] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAS NJP EXPRESS [22611] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS NJP EXPRESS22611MASNJPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 11:00 0
NELLORE [NLR] 1 13:40 13:41 175
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 15:04 15:05 291
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 17:40 17:55 430
ELURU [EE] 1 18:41 18:42 489
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 22:39 22:40 746
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 23:38 23:40 762
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 00:10 00:30 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 01:28 01:30 841
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 04:25 04:27 1057
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 06:35 06:55 1204
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 07:15 07:20 1222
HIJILLI [HIJ] 2 12:06 12:08 1534
BANKURA [BQA] 2 14:06 14:08 1659
ADRA JN [ADRA] 2 15:00 15:10 1713
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 2 16:15 16:30 1754
DURGAPUR [DGR] 2 17:25 17:45 1797
RAMPUR HAT [RPH] 2 20:25 20:30 1916
MALDA TOWN [MLDT] 2 23:20 23:35 2037
BARSOI JN [BOE] 3 01:00 01:02 2125
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 3 01:51 01:53 2182
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 3 04:50 Dest 2296
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.