MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 2188 Km

Train number 12621 is named as MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP and travels 2188km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 07:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 22:00 0 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:45 03:55 431 2
WARANGAL - WL 06:50 06:52 638 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 10:35 10:40 880 2
NAGPUR - NGP 13:50 13:55 1091 2
ITARSI JN - ET 18:30 18:35 1388 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 20:10 20:22 1487 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 00:50 01:00 1778 3
GWALIOR JN - GWL 02:10 02:12 1875 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 04:03 04:05 1993 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 07:15 07:17 2180 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 07:40 Dstn 2188 3

FAQS

MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 covers 2188 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 arrives at destination at 07:40.
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 departs from source at 22:00.