MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 2188 Km

Train number 12621 is named as MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP and travels 2188km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:00 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 07:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 22:00 0 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 04:00 04:10 431 2
WARANGAL - WL 07:03 07:05 638 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 10:55 11:00 880 2
NAGPUR - NGP 14:15 14:20 1091 2
Advertisement
ITARSI JN - ET 18:40 18:45 1388 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 20:15 20:25 1487 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 00:15 00:25 1778 3
GWALIOR JN - GWL 01:34 01:37 1875 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 03:41 03:43 1993 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 06:42 06:44 2180 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 07:05 Dstn 2188 3

FAQS

MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 covers 2188 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 arrives at destination at 07:05.
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621 departs from source at 22:00.
Advertisement