MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 2188 Km

Train number 12615 is named as MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP and travels 2188km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:15 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 06:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 19:15 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 21:18 21:20 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 21:54 21:55 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 23:09 23:10 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 23:49 23:50 342 1
BAPATLA - BPP 00:12 00:13 357 2
TENALI JN - TEL 00:44 00:45 399 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:45 01:55 431 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 03:18 03:20 530 2
WARANGAL - WL 04:58 05:00 638 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 06:19 06:20 739 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 06:33 06:34 752 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 07:24 07:25 810 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 08:40 08:45 880 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 09:04 09:05 894 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 10:17 10:18 978 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 10:59 11:00 1015 2
NAGPUR - NGP 12:20 12:25 1091 2
NARKHER - NRKR 13:30 13:31 1177 2
Advertisement
PANDHURNA - PAR 13:49 13:50 1195 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 14:55 14:57 1259 2
BETUL - BZU 15:16 15:17 1282 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 15:58 15:59 1318 2
ITARSI JN - ET 17:15 17:20 1388 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 17:39 17:40 1406 2
HABIBGANJ - HBJ 18:46 18:47 1481 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 19:10 19:20 1487 2
VIDISHA - BHS 20:01 20:02 1540 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 20:33 20:34 1579 2
BINA JN - BINA 21:20 21:25 1625 2
JHANSI JN - JHS 23:30 23:40 1778 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 00:50 00:55 1875 3
MORENA - MRA 01:21 01:22 1913 3
DHAULPUR - DHO 01:52 01:53 1941 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 02:35 02:40 1993 3
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 02:49 02:50 1997 3
MATHURA JN - MTJ 03:35 03:40 2047 3
FARIDABAD - FDB 05:19 05:20 2160 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 06:00 06:02 2180 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:30 Dstn 2188 3

FAQS

MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 covers 2188 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 arrives at destination at 06:30.
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 departs from source at 19:15.
Advertisement