MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 2188 Km

Train number 12615 is named as MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP and travels 2188km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:50 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 06:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 18:50 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 20:43 20:45 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 21:13 21:15 176 1
ONGOLE - OGL 22:33 22:35 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 23:13 23:15 342 1
TENALI JN - TEL Src 00:02 399 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:50 01:00 431 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 02:37 02:40 530 2
WARANGAL - WL 04:07 04:10 638 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 05:38 05:40 739 2
MANCHERAL - MCI 05:54 05:56 752 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 06:52 06:55 810 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 08:10 08:15 880 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 08:33 08:35 894 2
HINGANGHAT - HGT 09:32 09:33 978 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 10:18 10:20 1015 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:30 11:35 1091 2
PANDHURNA - PAR 12:49 12:50 1195 2
AMLA JN - AMLA 13:48 13:50 1259 2
BETUL - BZU 14:08 14:10 1282 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 14:49 14:50 1318 2
ITARSI JN - ET 16:43 16:50 1388 2
HOSHANGABAD - HBD 17:08 17:10 1406 2
RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 18:18 18:20 1481 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 18:40 18:45 1487 2
VIDISHA - BHS 19:26 19:28 1540 2
GANJ BASODA - BAQ 19:56 19:58 1579 2
BINA JN - BINA 20:50 20:55 1625 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 22:55 23:00 1778 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 00:03 00:05 1875 3
MORENA - MRA 00:38 00:40 1913 3
DHAULPUR - DHO 01:55 01:57 1941 3
AGRA CANTT - AGC 02:30 02:35 1993 3
RAJA KI MANDI - RKM 02:43 02:45 1997 3
MATHURA JN - MTJ 03:42 03:47 2047 3
FARIDABAD - FDB 05:48 05:50 2160 3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - NZM 06:09 06:11 2180 3
NEW DELHI - NDLS 06:35 Dstn 2188 3

FAQS

MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 covers 2188 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 passes through 38 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 arrives at destination at 06:35.
MAS-NDLS GRAND TRUNK EXP - 12615 departs from source at 18:50.