12621 - MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12621 known as MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to NEW DELHI [NDLS] covering 2179 km distance

MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXP [12621] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-NDLS TAMIL NADU EXPMASNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 22:00 0
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 04:00 04:10 430
WARANGAL [WL]2 07:03 07:05 637
BALHARSHAH [BPQ]2 11:00 11:10 880
NAGPUR [NGP]2 14:10 14:20 1091
ITARSI JN [ET]2 18:40 18:45 1388
BHOPAL JN [BPL]2 20:15 20:25 1480
JHANSI JN [JHS]3 00:15 00:25 1769
GWALIOR JN [GWL]3 01:34 01:37 1866
AGRA CANTT [AGC]3 03:51 03:53 1985
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN [NZM]3 06:42 06:44 2172
NEW DELHI [NDLS]3 07:05 Dest 2179