12689 - MAS-NCJ EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12689 known as MAS-NCJ EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] covering 932 km distance

MAS-NCJ EXP [12689] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-NCJ EXP
MASNCJSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 18:20 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 19:08 19:10 74
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 19:58 20:00 135
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 21:28 21:30 219
TIRUPATTUR JN [TPT] 1 21:41 21:42 226
MORAPPUR [MAP] 1 22:09 22:10 273
SALEM JN [SA] 1 23:02 23:05 339
ERODE JN [ED] 2 00:20 00:30 401
KARUR [KRR] 2 01:32 01:35 467
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 03:25 03:35 543
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 04:48 04:50 636
KODAIKANAL ROAD [KQN] 2 05:09 05:10 662
MADURAI JN [MDU] 2 06:05 06:10 702
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 2 06:48 06:50 746
SATUR [SRT] 2 07:09 07:10 772
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 2 07:29 07:30 794
VANCHIMANIYACHI [MEJ] 2 08:14 08:15 830
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 2 09:35 09:40 859
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 2 11:05 Dest 932