MAS-NCJ EXP. - 12689 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Fri 885 Km

Train number 12689 is named as MAS-NCJ EXP. and travels 885km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 19:00 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 11:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 19:00 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 19:58 20:00 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 20:48 20:50 130 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 22:08 22:10 214 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 22:18 22:20 221 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 22:49 22:50 268 1
SALEM JN - SA 23:50 23:55 334 1
NAMAKKAL - NMKL 00:49 00:50 385 2
KARUR - KRR 01:33 01:35 419 2
Advertisement
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 03:10 03:15 494 2
DINDIGUL JN - DG 04:35 04:40 589 2
KODAIKANAL ROAD - KQN 04:58 04:59 614 2
MADURAI JN - MDU 05:50 05:55 655 2
VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 06:43 06:45 698 2
SATUR - SRT 07:09 07:10 725 2
KOVILPATTI - CVP 07:34 07:35 746 2
MANIYACHCHI JN - MEJ 08:13 08:15 782 2
TIRUNELVELI - TEN 09:30 09:35 811 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 11:05 Dstn 885 2

FAQS

MAS-NCJ EXP. - 12689 covers 885 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-NCJ EXP. - 12689 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-NCJ EXP. - 12689 arrives at destination at 11:05.
MAS-NCJ EXP. - 12689 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement