MYSURU EXP - 12609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)MYSURU JN (MYS)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 12609 is named as MYSURU EXP and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station MGR CHENNAI CTL at 13:35 and reaches station MYSURU JN at 23:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MGR CHENNAI CTL - MAS Src 13:35 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 14:14 14:15 42 1
ARAKKONAM JN - AJJ 14:38 14:40 69 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 14:59 15:00 90 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 15:14 15:15 105 1
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 15:24 15:25 113 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 15:43 15:45 130 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 16:04 16:05 155 1
AMBUR - AB 16:24 16:25 182 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 16:39 16:40 198 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 17:13 17:15 214 1
KUPPAM - KPN 17:44 17:45 257 1
Advertisement
BANGARAPET - BWT 18:13 18:15 292 1
MALUR - MLO 18:39 18:40 319 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 18:59 19:00 338 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 19:13 19:15 348 1
BENGALURU EAST - BNCE 19:21 19:22 355 1
BENGALURU CANT - BNC 19:33 19:35 358 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 20:05 20:10 362 1
KENGERI - KGI 20:29 20:30 374 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 20:59 21:00 406 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 21:09 21:10 417 1
MADDUR - MAD 21:24 21:25 436 1
MANDYA - MYA 21:44 21:45 455 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 22:09 22:10 480 1
MYSURU JN - MYS 23:30 Dstn 500 1

FAQS

MYSURU EXP - 12609 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
MYSURU EXP - 12609 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MYSURU EXP - 12609 arrives at destination at 23:30.
MYSURU EXP - 12609 departs from source at 13:35.
Advertisement