MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily 500 Km

Train number 12609 is named as MAS-MYS EXPRESS and travels 500km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:35 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 22:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 13:35 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 14:13 14:15 42 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 14:38 14:40 69 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 14:58 15:00 90 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 15:13 15:15 105 1
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 15:23 15:25 113 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 15:43 15:45 130 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 16:03 16:05 155 1
AMBUR - AB 16:23 16:25 182 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 16:38 16:40 198 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 17:13 17:15 214 1
KUPPAM - KPN 17:45 17:46 257 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 18:14 18:15 292 1
MALUR - MLO 18:35 18:36 319 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 18:51 18:52 338 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 19:02 19:03 348 1
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 19:14 19:15 355 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 19:21 19:22 358 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 19:45 19:50 362 1
KENGERI - KGI 20:09 20:10 374 1
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM 20:35 20:36 406 1
CHANNAPATNA - CPT 20:46 20:47 417 1
MADDUR - MAD 20:59 21:00 436 1
MANDYA - MYA 21:16 21:18 455 1
PANDAVAPURA - PANP 21:44 21:45 480 1
MYSORE JN - MYS 22:50 Dstn 500 1

FAQS

MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 arrives at destination at 22:50.
MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 departs from source at 13:35.