MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Daily
500 Km
Train number 12609 is named as MAS-MYS EXPRESS and travels 500km distance
Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 13:35 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 22:50 [day 1]
Station | Time of Arrival | Time of Departure | Dist. (Km) | Day | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS | Src | 13:35 | 0 | 1 | ||||
|
TIRUVALLUR - TRL | 14:13 | 14:15 | 42 | 1 | ||||
|
ARAKKONAM - AJJ | 14:38 | 14:40 | 69 | 1 | ||||
|
SHOLINGHUR - SHU | 14:58 | 15:00 | 90 | 1 | ||||
|
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR | 15:13 | 15:15 | 105 | 1 | ||||
|
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN | 15:23 | 15:25 | 113 | 1 | ||||
|
KATPADI JN - KPD | 15:43 | 15:45 | 130 | 1 | ||||
|
GUDIYATTAM - GYM | 16:03 | 16:05 | 155 | 1 | ||||
|
AMBUR - AB | 16:23 | 16:25 | 182 | 1 | ||||
|
VANIYAMBADI - VN | 16:38 | 16:40 | 198 | 1 | ||||
|
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ | 17:13 | 17:15 | 214 | 1 | ||||
|
KUPPAM - KPN | 17:45 | 17:46 | 257 | 1 | ||||
|
BANGARAPET - BWT | 18:14 | 18:15 | 292 | 1 | ||||
|
MALUR - MLO | 18:35 | 18:36 | 319 | 1 | ||||
|
WHITEFIELD - WFD | 18:51 | 18:52 | 338 | 1 | ||||
|
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM | 19:02 | 19:03 | 348 | 1 | ||||
|
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE | 19:14 | 19:15 | 355 | 1 | ||||
|
BANGALORE CANT - BNC | 19:21 | 19:22 | 358 | 1 | ||||
|
KSR BENGALURU - SBC | 19:45 | 19:50 | 362 | 1 | ||||
|
KENGERI - KGI | 20:09 | 20:10 | 374 | 1 | ||||
|
RAMANAGARAM - RMGM | 20:35 | 20:36 | 406 | 1 | ||||
|
CHANNAPATNA - CPT | 20:46 | 20:47 | 417 | 1 | ||||
|
MADDUR - MAD | 20:59 | 21:00 | 436 | 1 | ||||
|
MANDYA - MYA | 21:16 | 21:18 | 455 | 1 | ||||
|
PANDAVAPURA - PANP | 21:44 | 21:45 | 480 | 1 | ||||
|
MYSORE JN - MYS | 22:50 | Dest | 500 | 1 |
FAQS
MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 covers 500 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 passes through 26 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 arrives at destination at 22:50.
MAS-MYS EXPRESS - 12609 departs from source at 13:35.