MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP - 12671 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)METUPALAIYAM (MTP)
Daily 532 Km

Train number 12671 is named as MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP and travels 532km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 21:05 and reaches station METUPALAIYAM at 06:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 21:05 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 22:03 22:05 69 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 22:53 22:55 130 1
SALEM JN - SA 01:37 01:40 334 2
Advertisement
ERODE JN - ED 02:45 02:50 396 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 03:33 03:35 446 2
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 04:29 04:30 494 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 05:00 05:20 497 2
METUPALAIYAM - MTP 06:15 Dstn 532 2

FAQS

MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP - 12671 covers 532 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP - 12671 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP - 12671 arrives at destination at 06:15.
MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP - 12671 departs from source at 21:05.
Advertisement