12671 - MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12671 known as MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to METUPALAIYAM [MTP] covering 537 km distance

MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP [12671] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
MASMTPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 21:05 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 22:03 22:05 74
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 22:53 22:55 135
SALEM JN [SA] 2 01:47 01:50 339
ERODE JN [ED] 2 02:47 02:50 401
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 2 03:33 03:35 452
COIMBATORE NRTH [CBF] 2 04:19 04:20 499
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 2 05:00 05:15 502
METUPALAIYAM [MTP] 2 06:15 Dest 537