16093 - MAS-LJN EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16093 known as MAS-LJN EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to LUCKNOW NE [LJN] covering 2082 km distance

MAS-LJN EXPRESS [16093] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-LJN EXPRESS
MASLJNMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 05:15 0
SULLURUPETA [SPE] 1 06:28 06:30 82
NAYADUPETA [NYP] 1 06:53 06:55 109
GUDUR JN [GDR] 1 08:15 08:17 137
NELLORE [NLR] 1 08:42 08:43 175
BITRAGUNTA [BTTR] 1 09:09 09:10 209
KAVALI [KVZ] 1 09:27 09:28 226
SINGARAYAKONDA [SKM] 1 09:53 09:54 263
ONGOLE [OGL] 1 10:25 10:26 291
CHIRALA [CLX] 1 11:00 11:01 341
BAPATLA [BPP] 1 11:13 11:14 356
NIDUBROLU [NDO] 1 11:37 11:38 376
TENALI JN [TEL] 1 12:19 12:20 398
NEW GUNTUR [NGNT] 1 12:50 12:52 423
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 14:30 14:50 453
ERRUPALEM [YP] 1 15:39 15:40 490
KHAMMAM [KMT] 1 16:24 16:25 550
DORNAKAL JN [DKJ] 1 16:49 16:50 573
MAHBUBABAD [MABD] 1 17:07 17:08 597
KESAMUDRAM [KDM] 1 17:17 17:18 612
WARANGAL [WL] 1 18:03 18:08 657
JAMIKUNTA [JMKT] 1 18:59 19:00 701
PEDDAPALLI [PDPL] 1 19:24 19:25 740
RAMAGUNDAM [RDM] 1 19:42 19:43 758
MANCHIRYAL [MCI] 1 19:59 20:00 772
BELLAMPALLI [BPA] 1 20:14 20:15 791
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR [SKZR] 1 20:49 20:50 830
BALHARSHAH [BPQ] 1 22:40 22:50 899
CHANDRAPUR [CD] 1 23:08 23:09 913
MAJRI JN [MJRI] 1 23:39 23:40 947
WARORA [WRR] 1 23:52 23:53 960
HINGANGHAT [HGT] 2 00:24 00:25 997
SEVAGRAM [SEGM] 2 01:09 01:10 1034
NAGPUR [NGP] 2 02:35 02:45 1111
PANDHURNA [PAR] 2 04:04 04:05 1214
MULTAI [MTY] 2 04:49 04:50 1255
AMLA JN [AMLA] 2 05:15 05:17 1278
BETUL [BZU] 2 05:34 05:35 1301
GHORADONGRI [GDYA] 2 06:14 06:15 1337
ITARSI JN [ET] 2 08:00 08:10 1408
BHOPAL JN [BPL] 2 09:45 09:50 1499
BINA JN [BINA] 2 12:30 12:35 1638
LALITPUR [LAR] 2 13:27 13:29 1700
JHANSI JN [JHS] 2 14:45 14:57 1789
ORAI [ORAI] 2 16:30 16:35 1903
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 19:05 19:15 2008
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 2 20:40 Dest 2082