MAS-JTJ YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16089 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
Daily 220 Km

Train number 16089 is named as MAS-JTJ YELAGIRI EXPRES and travels 220km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:55 and reaches station JOLARPETTAI at 22:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 17:55 0 1
PERAMBUR - PER 18:08 18:10 6 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 18:38 18:40 48 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 19:03 19:05 75 1
CHITTERI - CTRE 19:14 19:15 83 1
ANAVARDIKHANPET - AVN 19:18 19:20 87 1
SHOLINGHUR - SHU 19:33 19:35 96 1
Advertisement
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 19:48 19:50 111 1
MUKUNDARAYAPURM - MCN 20:03 20:05 119 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 20:28 20:30 136 1
GUDIYATTAM - GYM 20:48 20:50 161 1
VALATHOOR - VLT 20:58 21:00 171 1
MELPATTI - MPI 21:08 21:10 176 1
AMBUR - AB 21:23 21:25 188 1
VANIYAMBADI - VN 21:38 21:40 204 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 22:30 Dest 220 1

FAQS

MAS-JTJ YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16089 covers 220 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-JTJ YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16089 passes through 16 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-JTJ YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16089 arrives at destination at 22:30.
MAS-JTJ YELAGIRI EXPRES - 16089 departs from source at 17:55.
Advertisement