MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP - 12759 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB)
Daily 789 Km

Train number 12759 is named as MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP and travels 789km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:10 and reaches station HYDERABAD DECAN at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 18:10 0 1
SULLURUPETA - SPE 19:24 19:25 83 1
NAYADUPETA - NYP 19:48 19:50 110 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 20:30 20:35 138 1
NELLORE - NLR 20:54 20:55 176 1
KAVALI - KVZ 21:34 21:35 227 1
ONGOLE - OGL 22:29 22:30 292 1
CHIRALA - CLX 23:09 23:10 342 1
Advertisement
TENALI JN - TEL 00:04 00:05 399 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:10 01:15 431 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 02:28 02:30 530 2
DORNAKAL JN - DKJ 02:59 03:00 553 2
MAHBUBABAD - MABD 03:19 03:20 577 2
WARANGAL - WL 04:13 04:15 638 2
KAZIPET JN - KZJ 04:40 04:42 648 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 07:15 07:20 780 2
HYDERABAD DECAN - HYB 08:00 Dstn 789 2

FAQS

MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP - 12759 covers 789 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP - 12759 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP - 12759 arrives at destination at 08:00.
MAS-HYB CHARMINAR EXP - 12759 departs from source at 18:10.
Advertisement