MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1662 Km

Train number 12840 is named as MAS-HWH MAIL and travels 1662km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 04:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 23:45 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 01:50 01:52 138 2
NELLORE - NLR 02:19 02:20 176 2
ONGOLE - OGL 03:44 03:45 292 2
CHIRALA - CLX 04:30 04:31 342 2
BAPATLA - BPP 04:43 04:44 357 2
TENALI JN - TEL 05:24 05:25 399 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:15 06:25 431 2
ELURU - EE 07:14 07:15 490 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 07:49 07:50 538 2
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 08:12 08:13 557 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 09:05 09:10 580 2
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 09:52 09:53 630 2
ANNAVARAM - ANV 10:19 10:20 667 2
TUNI - TUNI 10:35 10:36 684 2
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 11:21 11:22 747 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 13:00 13:20 780 2
Advertisement
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:15 14:20 841 2
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 14:48 14:49 872 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 15:21 15:23 910 2
NAUPADA JN - NWP 15:59 16:00 958 2
PALASA - PSA 16:30 16:32 983 2
SOMPETA - SPT 17:00 17:01 1015 2
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 17:16 17:17 1033 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 17:45 17:50 1057 2
CHATRAPUR - CAP 18:04 18:05 1079 2
BALUGAN - BALU 18:56 18:57 1133 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 20:05 20:25 1204 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 20:53 20:58 1223 2
CUTTACK - CTC 21:33 21:38 1250 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 22:36 22:37 1322 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 23:17 23:19 1366 2
BALASORE - BLS 00:05 00:10 1428 3
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:43 01:48 1546 3
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 03:13 03:14 1654 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 04:00 Dstn 1662 3

FAQS

MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 covers 1662 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 arrives at destination at 04:00.
MAS-HWH MAIL - 12840 departs from source at 23:45.
Advertisement