MAS-HWH MAIL [12840] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAS-HWH MAIL [12840] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-HWH MAIL12840MASHWHSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 23:45 0
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 01:50 01:52 137
NELLORE [NLR] 2 02:17 02:18 175
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 03:44 03:45 291
CHIRALA [CLX] 2 04:29 04:31 341
BAPATLA [BPP] 2 04:42 04:44 356
TENALI JN [TEL] 2 05:14 05:16 398
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 06:25 06:40 430
ELURU [EE] 2 07:26 07:27 489
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 2 07:59 08:00 537
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 2 08:22 08:23 557
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 09:09 09:14 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 2 09:52 09:53 629
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 2 10:19 10:20 666
TUNI [TUNI] 2 10:35 10:36 683
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 2 11:21 11:22 746
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 13:00 13:20 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 14:15 14:20 841
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP] 2 14:45 14:47 871
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 2 15:17 15:19 910
NAUPADA JN [NWP] 2 15:54 15:56 957
PALASA [PSA] 2 16:28 16:30 983
SOMPETA [SPT] 2 16:53 16:55 1014
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 2 17:09 17:11 1032
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 17:35 17:40 1057
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 2 17:55 17:57 1078
BALUGAON [BALU] 2 18:43 18:45 1133
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 19:50 20:10 1204
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 20:30 20:35 1222
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 21:00 21:05 1249
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 2 21:57 21:59 1317
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 23:22 23:24 1360
BALASORE [BLS] 3 00:09 00:14 1422
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 3 01:48 01:53 1540
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 3 03:18 03:20 1651
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 3 04:10 Dest 1658
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.