MAS HWH AC SF SPL [842] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

MAS HWH AC SF SPL [842] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS HWH AC SF SPL842MASHWHHoliday Special
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 17:10 0
NELLORE [NLR] 1 19:50 19:52 175
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 23:45 23:55 430
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 01:45 01:47 579
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 04:40 04:42 762
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 05:15 05:35 780
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 09:05 09:07 1057
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 11:15 11:25 1203
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 11:50 11:55 1222
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 12:25 12:35 1250
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 14:20 14:22 1366
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 16:30 16:35 1546
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 2 18:30 Dest 1664
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.