MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL - 11028 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus (CSMT)
Daily 1284 Km

Train number 11028 is named as MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL and travels 1284km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 23:55 and reaches station Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus at 03:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 23:55 0 1
TIRUVALLUR - TRL 00:39 00:40 42 2
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 01:08 01:10 69 2
TIRUTTANI - TRT 01:29 01:30 83 2
PUTTUR - PUT 01:59 02:00 115 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 02:35 02:40 141 2
KODURU - KOU 03:19 03:20 182 2
RAZAMPETA - RJP 03:54 03:55 216 2
NANDALUR - NRE 04:09 04:10 227 2
CUDDAPAH - HX 04:49 04:50 266 2
KAMALAPURAM - KKM 05:14 05:15 290 2
YERRAGUNTLA - YA 05:29 05:30 305 2
MUDDANURU - MOO 05:49 05:50 322 2
KONDAPURAM - KDP 06:29 06:30 347 2
TADIPATRI - TU 06:59 07:00 375 2
RAYALCHERUVU - RLO 07:19 07:20 399 2
GOOTY - GY 07:49 07:50 423 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 08:15 08:25 451 2
NAGARUR - NRR 08:59 09:00 493 2
09:14 09:15 503 2
KUPGAL - KGL 09:29 09:30 517 2
KOSGI - KO 09:39 09:40 531 2
MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 09:59 10:00 544 2
MATMARI - MTU 10:11 10:12 555 2
RAICHUR - RC 10:24 10:25 572 2
Advertisement
KRISHNA - KSN 11:19 11:20 597 2
SAIDAPUR - SADP 11:39 11:40 617 2
YADGIR - YG 11:59 12:00 641 2
NALWAR - NW 12:24 12:25 666 2
WADI - WADI 14:55 15:00 679 2
SHAHABAD - SDB 15:12 15:13 690 2
KALABURAGI - KLBG 15:44 15:45 716 2
GANAGAPUR ROAD - GUR 16:11 16:12 743 2
DUDHANI - DUD 16:39 16:40 766 2
AKALKOT ROAD - AKOR 17:14 17:15 794 2
HOTGI - HG 17:36 17:37 814 2
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 18:10 18:20 829 2
MOHOL - MO 18:49 18:50 862 2
MADHA - MA 19:15 19:16 892 2
KURDUVADI - KWV 19:36 19:37 908 2
KEM - KEM 19:55 19:56 926 2
JEUR - JEUR 20:14 20:15 942 2
BHIGWAN - BGVN 21:04 21:05 989 2
DAUND JN - DD 21:50 21:55 1017 2
PUNE JN - PUNE 23:25 23:35 1092 2
KHADKI - KK 23:44 23:45 1099 2
LONAVALA - LNL 00:44 00:45 1156 3
KARJAT - KJT 01:34 01:35 1184 3
KALYAN JN - KYN 02:29 02:30 1231 3
THANE - TNA 02:44 02:45 1251 3
DADAR - DR 03:14 03:15 1275 3
Chhatrapati SHIVAJI MAHARAJ Terminus - CSMT 03:45 Dstn 1284 3

FAQS

MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL - 11028 covers 1284 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL - 11028 passes through 52 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL - 11028 arrives at destination at 03:45.
MAS-CSMT MUMBAI MAIL - 11028 departs from source at 23:55.
Advertisement