MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP - 12669 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)CHHAPRA (CPR)
Mon, Sat 2341 Km

Train number 12669 is named as MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP and travels 2341km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:40 and reaches station CHHAPRA at 11:45 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 17:40 0 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 19:38 19:40 138 1
ONGOLE - OGL 21:29 21:30 292 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:05 00:15 431 2
KHAMMAM - KMT 01:39 01:40 530 2
WARANGAL - WL 03:08 03:10 638 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 06:34 06:35 810 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 08:05 08:10 880 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 08:29 08:30 894 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 10:23 10:25 1015 2
NAGPUR - NGP 11:50 11:55 1091 2
Advertisement
PANDHURNA - PAR 13:09 13:10 1195 2
BETUL - BZU 14:30 14:32 1282 2
ITARSI JN - ET 16:55 17:10 1388 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 18:02 18:04 1456 2
JABALPUR - JBP 21:00 21:10 1634 2
KATNI - KTE 22:18 22:20 1724 2
SATNA - STA 23:40 23:50 1823 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 03:50 04:15 2000 3
BHADOHI - BOY 05:48 05:50 2091 3
VARANASI JN - BSB 07:05 07:15 2135 3
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 08:25 08:30 2210 3
BALLIA - BUI 10:17 10:23 2276 3
CHHAPRA - CPR 11:45 Dstn 2341 3

FAQS

MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP - 12669 covers 2341 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP - 12669 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP - 12669 arrives at destination at 11:45.
MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP - 12669 departs from source at 17:40.
Advertisement