MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)COIMBATORE JN (CBE)
Daily 497 Km

Train number 12675 is named as MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS and travels 497km distance

Train departs from station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:10 and reaches station COIMBATORE JN at 14:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS Src 06:10 0 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 07:08 07:10 69 1
WALAJAH ROAD JN - WJR 07:38 07:40 105 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 08:03 08:05 130 1
AMBUR - AB 08:43 08:45 182 1
Advertisement
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 09:23 09:25 214 1
MORAPPUR - MAP 09:58 10:00 268 1
SALEM JN - SA 11:07 11:10 334 1
ERODE JN - ED 12:07 12:10 396 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 12:53 12:55 446 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 14:05 Dstn 497 1

FAQS

MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675 covers 497 kilometer to reach destination.
MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675 arrives at destination at 14:05.
MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675 departs from source at 06:10.
Advertisement