12675 - MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12675 known as MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to COIMBATORE JN [CBE] covering 502 km distance

MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS [12675] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-CBE KOVAI EXPRESS
MASCBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] 1 Src 06:10 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ] 1 07:03 07:05 74
WALAJAH ROAD JN [WJR] 1 07:33 07:35 110
KATPADI JN [KPD] 1 08:03 08:05 135
AMBUR [AB] 1 08:43 08:45 187
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 1 09:18 09:20 219
MORAPPUR [MAP] 1 09:59 10:00 273
SALEM JN [SA] 1 10:52 10:55 339
ERODE JN [ED] 1 11:57 12:00 401
TIRUPPUR [TUP] 1 12:49 12:51 452
COIMBATORE JN [CBE] 1 13:45 Dest 502