22826 - MAS - SHM EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22826 known as MAS - SHM EXP runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to SHALIMAR [SHM] covering 1656 km distance

MAS - SHM EXP [22826] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS - SHM EXPMASSHMSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 16:25 0
SULLURUPETA [SPE]1 17:38 17:40 82
NAYADUPETA [NYP]1 18:00 18:05 110
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 18:58 19:00 137
NELLORE [NLR]1 19:24 19:25 176
ONGOLE [OGL]1 20:49 20:50 292
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 23:25 23:35 430
ELURU [EE]2 00:24 00:25 489
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 01:56 01:58 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 02:41 02:42 630
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 06:15 06:35 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 07:35 07:40 841
PALASA [PSA]2 09:48 09:50 983
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 10:55 11:00 1057
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 13:15 13:35 1204
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 14:03 14:08 1223
CUTTACK [CTC]2 14:33 14:38 1250
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR]2 15:36 15:38 1318
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 16:38 16:40 1361
BALASORE [BLS]2 17:25 17:27 1423
JALESWAR [JER]2 18:03 18:05 1470
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 19:20 19:25 1541
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC]2 21:04 21:06 1651
SHALIMAR [SHM]2 21:30 Dest 1656