12375 - MAS ASN EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12375 known as MAS ASN EXPRESS runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to ASANSOL JN [ASN] covering 1735 km distance

MAS ASN EXPRESS [12375] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS ASN EXPRESSMASASNSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No No Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 14:40 0
SULLURUPETA [SPE]1 15:58 16:00 82
GUDUR JN [GDR]1 16:48 16:50 137
NELLORE [NLR]1 17:17 17:18 176
ONGOLE [OGL]1 18:58 19:00 292
TENALI JN [TEL]1 20:12 20:13 399
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]1 21:15 21:25 430
ELURU [EE]1 22:23 22:25 489
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 00:02 00:04 579
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]2 00:45 00:46 630
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 04:10 04:30 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 05:27 05:32 841
BOBBILI [VBL]2 06:17 06:19 894
PARVATIPURAM [PVP]2 06:39 06:41 919
RAYAGADA [RGDA]2 07:33 07:38 965
MUNIGUDA [MNGD]2 08:38 08:40 1019
KESINGA [KSNG]2 09:42 09:44 1092
TITLAGARH [TIG]2 10:00 10:10 1105
BALANGIR [BLGR]2 11:00 11:05 1168
BARGARH ROAD [BRGA]2 12:20 12:22 1244
SAMBALPUR [SBP]2 13:30 13:40 1286
JHARSUGUDA JN [JSG]2 14:55 15:00 1335
ROURKELA [ROU]2 16:18 16:38 1436
CHAKRADHARPUR [CKP]2 18:00 18:02 1541
PURULIA JN [PRR]2 19:48 19:50 1659
JOYCHANDI PAHAR [JOC]2 20:51 20:53 1698
ASANSOL JN [ASN]2 21:55 Dest 1735