MAQ PDY EXPRESS - 16856 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Fri 800 Km

Train number 16856 is named as MAQ PDY EXPRESS and travels 800km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 17:05 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 10:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 17:05 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 17:43 17:45 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 18:08 18:10 69 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 18:33 18:35 98 1
KANNUR - CAN 19:07 19:10 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 19:28 19:30 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 19:38 19:40 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 19:53 19:55 175 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 20:27 20:30 221 1
TIRUR - TIR 21:03 21:05 262 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 22:00 22:10 307 1
Advertisement
PALAKKAD - PGT 22:47 22:50 351 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 00:19 00:20 400 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 00:37 00:40 406 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 01:18 01:20 456 2
ERODE JN - ED 02:10 02:15 506 2
SALEM JN - SA 03:50 04:00 569 2
SALEM TOWN - SXT 04:19 04:20 575 2
ATTUR - ATU 05:09 05:10 625 2
CHINNA SALEM - CHSM 05:34 05:35 657 2
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 07:40 07:50 708 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 08:40 08:50 763 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 10:00 Dstn 800 2

FAQS

MAQ PDY EXPRESS - 16856 covers 800 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ PDY EXPRESS - 16856 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ PDY EXPRESS - 16856 arrives at destination at 10:00.
MAQ PDY EXPRESS - 16856 departs from source at 17:05.
Advertisement