16649 - MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 16649 known as MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP runs from MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] to NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] covering 705 km distance

MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP [16649] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
MAQNCJMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MANGALORE CNTL [MAQ] 1 Src 05:25 0
KASARAGOD [KGQ] 1 06:03 06:05 45
KANHANGAD [KZE] 1 06:29 06:30 68
NILESHWAR [NLE] 1 06:39 06:40 78
PAYYANUR [PAY] 1 06:53 06:55 97
PAYANGADI [PAZ] 1 07:04 07:05 109
KANNAPURAM [KPQ] 1 07:14 07:15 117
KANNUR [CAN] 1 07:35 07:40 131
THALASSERY [TLY] 1 08:03 08:05 152
MAHE [MAHE] 1 08:14 08:15 161
VADAKARA [BDJ] 1 08:23 08:25 174
QUILANDI [QLD] 1 08:43 08:45 196
KOZHIKODE [CLT] 1 09:10 09:15 220
FEROK [FK] 1 09:29 09:30 230
VALLIKUNNU [VLI] 1 09:39 09:40 240
PARPANANGADI [PGI] 1 09:48 09:50 245
TANUR [TA] 1 09:58 10:00 253
TIRUR [TIR] 1 10:08 10:10 261
KUTTIPPURAM [KTU] 1 10:28 10:30 276
PATTAMBI [PTB] 1 10:48 10:50 295
SHORANUR JN [SRR] 1 11:20 11:30 306
WADAKANCHERI [WKI] 1 11:59 12:00 323
THRISUR [TCR] 1 12:20 12:22 339
PUDUKAD [PUK] 1 12:35 12:36 353
IRINJALAKUDA [IJK] 1 12:46 12:47 363
CHALAKUDI [CKI] 1 12:56 12:57 369
DIVINE NAGAR [DINR] 1 13:04 13:05 372
ANGAMALI [AFK] 1 13:16 13:17 385
ALUVA [AWY] 1 13:28 13:30 394
ERNAKULAM TOWN [ERN] 1 14:00 14:05 411
TRIUPUNITTURA [TRTR] 1 14:22 14:23 424
PIRAVAM ROAD [PVRD] 1 14:44 14:45 442
ETTUMANUR [ETM] 1 15:14 15:15 463
KOTTAYAM [KTYM] 1 15:27 15:30 473
CHANGANASERI [CGY] 1 15:50 15:51 491
TIRUVALLA [TRVL] 1 16:01 16:02 499
CHENGANNUR [CNGR] 1 16:12 16:14 508
MAVELIKARA [MVLK] 1 16:22 16:23 521
KAYANKULAM JN [KYJ] 1 16:35 16:37 528
KARUNAGAPALLI [KPY] 1 17:00 17:01 542
SASTHANKOTTA [STKT] 1 17:13 17:14 550
KOLLAM JN [QLN] 1 17:30 17:35 569
PARAVUR [PVU] 1 17:48 17:49 582
VARKALASIVAGIRI [VAK] 1 17:59 18:00 593
KAZHAKUTTAM [KZK] 1 18:29 18:30 620
TRIVANDRUM PETT [TVP] 1 18:42 18:43 631
TRIVANDRUM CNTL [TVC] 1 19:00 19:05 634
NEYYATTINKARA [NYY] 1 19:26 19:27 651
PARASHSHALA [PASA] 1 19:38 19:39 663
KULITTHURAI [KZT] 1 19:50 19:51 672
ERANIEL [ERL] 1 20:25 20:26 686
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 20:55 Dest 705