MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Daily 705 Km

Train number 16649 is named as MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP and travels 705km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 05:00 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 05:00 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 05:41 05:42 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 06:04 06:05 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 06:14 06:15 79 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 06:34 06:35 98 1
PAYANGADI - PAZ 06:49 06:50 110 1
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 06:59 07:00 118 1
KANNUR - CAN 07:17 07:20 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 07:39 07:40 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 07:54 07:55 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 08:09 08:10 175 1
QUILANDI - QLD 08:34 08:35 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 08:57 09:00 221 1
FEROK - FK 09:14 09:15 231 1
VALLIKUNNU - VLI 09:24 09:25 241 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 09:34 09:35 246 1
TANUR - TA 09:44 09:45 254 1
TIRUR - TIR 09:59 10:00 262 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 10:14 10:15 277 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 10:34 10:35 296 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 11:15 11:25 307 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 11:54 11:55 323 1
THRISUR - TCR 12:13 12:15 340 1
PUDUKAD - PUK 12:28 12:29 353 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 12:40 12:41 364 1
Advertisement
CHALAKUDI - CKI 12:47 12:48 370 1
DIVINE NAGAR HALT F - DINR 12:51 12:52 373 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 13:09 13:10 385 1
ALUVA - AWY 13:18 13:20 394 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 13:50 13:55 411 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 14:14 14:15 424 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 14:39 14:40 443 1
ETTUMANUR - ETM 15:09 15:10 463 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 15:17 15:20 474 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 15:44 15:45 491 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 15:54 15:55 499 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 16:04 16:05 508 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 16:14 16:15 521 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 16:28 16:30 529 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 16:44 16:45 542 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 16:54 16:55 550 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:17 17:20 569 1
PARAVUR - PVU 17:44 17:45 582 1
VARKALA - VAK 17:59 18:00 593 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 18:29 18:30 621 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 18:39 18:40 631 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 19:00 19:05 634 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 19:26 19:27 651 1
PARASSALA - PASA 19:38 19:39 663 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 19:50 19:51 672 1
ERANIEL - ERL 20:25 20:26 687 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 21:25 Dstn 705 1

FAQS

MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 covers 705 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 passes through 52 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 arrives at destination at 21:25.
MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 departs from source at 05:00.
Advertisement