MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MANGALORE (MAQ)NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)
Daily 705 Km

Train number 16649 is named as MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP and travels 705km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 05:05 and reaches station NAGERCOIL JN at 20:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 05:05 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 05:44 05:45 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 06:03 06:05 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 06:14 06:15 79 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 06:29 06:30 98 1
PAYANGADI - PAZ 06:41 06:42 110 1
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 06:49 06:50 118 1
KANNUR - CAN 07:07 07:10 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 07:29 07:30 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 07:37 07:38 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 07:49 07:50 175 1
QUILANDI - QLD 08:09 08:10 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 08:37 08:40 221 1
FEROK - FK 08:54 08:55 231 1
VALLIKUNNU - VLI 09:04 09:05 241 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 09:14 09:15 246 1
TANUR - TA 09:24 09:25 254 1
TIRUR - TIR 09:33 09:35 262 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 09:54 09:55 277 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 10:14 10:15 296 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 11:10 11:15 307 1
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 11:39 11:40 323 1
THRISUR - TCR 12:08 12:10 340 1
PUDUKAD - PUK 12:25 12:26 353 1
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 12:36 12:37 364 1
CHALAKUDI - CKI 12:42 12:43 370 1
ANGAMALI - AFK 12:57 12:58 385 1
ALUVA - AWY 13:08 13:10 394 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 13:40 13:45 411 1
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 14:04 14:05 424 1
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 14:26 14:27 443 1
ETTUMANUR - ETM 14:49 14:50 463 1
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 15:03 15:05 474 1
CHANGANASERI - CGY 15:29 15:30 491 1
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 15:39 15:40 499 1
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 15:50 15:52 508 1
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 16:03 16:04 521 1
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 16:33 16:35 529 1
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 16:54 16:55 542 1
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 17:04 17:05 550 1
KOLLAM JN - QLN 17:27 17:30 569 1
PARAVUR - PVU 17:43 17:44 582 1
VARKALA - VAK 17:54 17:55 593 1
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 18:19 18:20 621 1
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 18:31 18:32 631 1
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 18:45 18:50 634 1
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 19:11 19:12 651 1
PARASSALA - PASA 19:25 19:26 663 1
KULITTHURAI - KZT 19:37 19:38 672 1
ERANIEL - ERL 19:54 19:55 687 1
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 20:50 Dstn 705 1

FAQS

MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 covers 705 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 passes through 51 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 arrives at destination at 20:50.
MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP - 16649 departs from source at 05:05.