MAQ MS EXP - 16160 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)
Daily 983 Km

Train number 16160 is named as MAQ MS EXP and travels 983km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 06:45 and reaches station CHENNAI EGMORE at 04:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 06:45 0 1
MANJESHWAR - MJS 07:07 07:08 17 1
KUMBLA - KMQ 07:24 07:25 34 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 07:34 07:35 46 1
KOTIKULAM - KQK 07:44 07:45 56 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 07:59 08:00 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 08:09 08:10 79 1
CHARVATTUR - CHV 08:19 08:20 84 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 08:34 08:35 98 1
PAYANGADI - PAZ 08:49 08:50 110 1
KANNAPURAM - KPQ 08:59 09:00 118 1
KANNUR - CAN 09:17 09:20 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 09:39 09:40 153 1
MAHE - MAHE 09:49 09:50 162 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 10:04 10:05 175 1
QUILANDI - QLD 10:29 10:30 197 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 10:52 10:55 221 1
FEROK - FK 11:09 11:10 231 1
KADALUNDI - KN 11:19 11:20 236 1
PARPANANGADI - PGI 11:34 11:35 246 1
TANUR - TA 11:44 11:45 254 1
TIRUR - TIR 11:54 11:55 262 1
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 12:09 12:10 277 1
PATTAMBI - PTB 12:29 12:30 296 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 12:50 12:55 307 1
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 13:14 13:15 320 1
Advertisement
PALAKKAD - PGT 13:40 13:45 351 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 15:24 15:25 400 1
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 15:37 15:40 406 1
COIMBATORE NRTH - CBF 15:49 15:50 408 1
PILAMEDU - PLMD 15:59 16:00 415 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 16:33 16:35 456 1
UTTUKULI - UKL 16:54 16:55 470 1
ERODE JN - ED 17:55 18:00 506 1
UNJALUR - URL 18:29 18:30 539 1
KODUMUDI - KMD 18:39 18:40 545 1
PUGALUR - PGR 18:54 18:55 557 1
MURTHIPALAYAM - MPLM 19:04 19:05 562 1
KARUR - KRR 19:58 20:00 572 1
MAHADANAPURAM - MMH 20:22 20:23 597 1
KULITALAI - KLT 20:39 20:40 610 1
TIRCHRPALI FORT - TP 21:14 21:15 644 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 21:50 22:00 647 1
SRIRANGAM - SRGM 22:19 22:20 659 1
ARIYALUR - ALU 23:07 23:08 717 1
VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 23:53 23:55 770 1
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 01:00 01:05 825 2
TINDIVANAM - TMV 01:39 01:40 862 2
MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 02:04 02:05 892 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 02:38 02:40 928 2
TAMBARAM - TBM 03:09 03:10 959 2
MAMBALAM - MBM 03:29 03:30 976 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 04:10 Dstn 983 2

FAQS

MAQ MS EXP - 16160 covers 983 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ MS EXP - 16160 passes through 53 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ MS EXP - 16160 arrives at destination at 04:10.
MAQ MS EXP - 16160 departs from source at 06:45.
Advertisement