MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MANGALORE (MAQ)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 889 Km

Train number 12686 is named as MAQ-MAS EXP. and travels 889km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 16:55 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 16:55 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 17:33 17:35 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 17:53 17:55 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 18:04 18:05 79 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 18:24 18:25 98 1
KANNUR - CAN 18:57 19:00 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 19:18 19:20 153 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 19:38 19:40 175 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 20:27 20:30 221 1
TIRUR - TIR 21:08 21:10 262 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 21:50 21:55 307 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 22:37 22:40 351 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 23:54 23:55 400 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:33 00:35 443 2
ERODE JN - ED 01:30 01:35 493 2
SALEM JN - SA 02:37 02:40 556 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 04:28 04:30 676 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:38 05:40 760 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 08:05 Dstn 889 2

FAQS

MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 covers 889 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 arrives at destination at 08:05.
MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 departs from source at 16:55.