MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALORE (MAQ)CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)
Daily 889 Km

Train number 12686 is named as MAQ-MAS EXP. and travels 889km distance

Train departs from station MANGALORE at 16:15 and reaches station CHENNAI CENTRAL at 08:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALORE - MAQ Src 16:15 0 1
KASARAGOD - KGQ 16:53 16:55 46 1
KANHANGAD - KZE 17:18 17:20 69 1
NILESHWAR - NLE 17:29 17:30 79 1
PAYYANUR - PAY 17:48 17:50 98 1
KANNUR - CAN 18:17 18:20 132 1
THALASSERY - TLY 18:38 18:40 153 1
VADAKARA - BDJ 18:58 19:00 175 1
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 19:42 19:45 221 1
Advertisement
TIRUR - TIR 20:19 20:20 262 1
SHORANUR JN - SRR 21:10 21:20 307 1
PALAKKAD - PGT 22:12 22:15 351 1
PODANUR JN - PTJ 23:53 23:55 400 1
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:33 00:35 443 2
ERODE JN - ED 01:30 01:35 493 2
SALEM JN - SA 02:37 02:40 556 2
MORAPPUR - MAP 03:29 03:30 622 2
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 04:24 04:25 676 2
KATPADI JN - KPD 05:38 05:40 760 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 08:00 Dstn 889 2

FAQS

MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 covers 889 kilometer to reach destination.
MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 arrives at destination at 08:00.
MAQ-MAS EXP. - 12686 departs from source at 16:15.
Advertisement