12686 - MAS-MAQ EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12686 known as MAS-MAQ EXP runs from MANGALORE [MAQ] to CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] covering 890 km distance

MAS-MAQ EXP [12686] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-MAQ EXPMAQMASSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
MANGALORE [MAQ]1 Src 16:15 0
KASARAGOD [KGQ]1 16:53 16:55 46
KANHANGAD [KZE]1 17:18 17:20 69
NILESHWAR [NLE]1 17:29 17:30 78
PAYYANUR [PAY]1 17:48 17:50 98
KANNUR [CAN]1 18:17 18:20 131
THALASSERY [TLY]1 18:38 18:40 152
VADAKARA [BDJ]1 18:58 19:00 174
KOZHIKKODE [CLT]1 19:47 19:50 221
TIRUR [TIR]1 20:23 20:25 262
SHORANUR JN [SRR]1 21:15 21:25 307
PALAKKAD [PGT]1 22:12 22:15 346
PODANUR JN [PTJ]2 00:03 00:05 395
TIRUPPUR [TUP]2 00:43 00:45 438
ERODE JN [ED]2 01:30 01:35 488
SALEM JN [SA]2 02:35 02:40 551
MORAPPUR [MAP]2 03:33 03:35 617
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 05:48 05:50 754
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]2 08:00 Dest 890