MADGAON PASSR - 56640 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ)MADGAON (MAO)
Daily 437 Km

Train number 56640 is named as MADGAON PASSR and travels 437km distance

Train departs from station MANGALURU CNTL at 05:30 and reaches station MADGAON at 13:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MANGALURU CNTL - MAQ Src 05:30 0 1
MANGALURU JN - MAJN 05:43 05:45 6 1
THOKUR - TOK 06:55 06:56 22 1
SURATHKAL - SL 07:03 07:04 29 1
MULKI - MULK 07:12 07:13 41 1
NANDIKOOR - NAND 07:21 07:22 52 1
PADUBIDRI - PDD 07:30 07:31 64 1
INNANJE - INJ 07:38 07:39 74 1
UDUPI - UD 07:47 07:48 87 1
BARKUR - BKJ 08:02 08:03 110 1
KUNDAPURA - KUDA 08:16 08:17 132 1
SENAPURA - SEN 08:30 08:31 151 1
BIJOOR - BIJR 08:43 08:44 171 1
MOOKAMBIKA ROAD - BYNR 08:51 08:52 179 1
Advertisement
SHIROOR - SHMI 08:58 08:59 190 1
BHATKAL - BTJL 09:09 09:10 201 1
CHITRAPUR (H) - CTTP 09:20 09:21 210 1
MURDESHWAR - MRDW 09:30 09:31 222 1
MANKI - MANK 09:50 09:51 233 1
HONNAVAR - HNA 10:11 10:12 258 1
KUMTA - KT 10:26 10:27 278 1
GOKARNA ROAD - GOK 10:52 10:53 304 1
ANKOLA - ANKL 11:02 11:03 315 1
HARWADA - HAA 11:19 11:20 335 1
KARWAR - KAWR 11:35 11:36 355 1
ASNOTI - AT 11:45 11:46 365 1
LOLIEM - LOL 11:55 11:56 377 1
CANCONA - CNO 12:09 12:10 391 1
BALLI - BLLI 13:10 13:11 414 1
MADGAON - MAO 13:40 Dstn 437 1

FAQS

MADGAON PASSR - 56640 covers 437 kilometer to reach destination.
MADGAON PASSR - 56640 passes through 30 stations with scheduled stoppage.
MADGAON PASSR - 56640 arrives at destination at 13:40.
MADGAON PASSR - 56640 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement